September 2017

  • Frankie Moody, Juius
    Gerstle's Place
  • Mdou Moctar, Scott Carney
    9 p.m. Kaiju
  • Bruno Mars
    KFC Yum! Center
  • Bluegrass Open Jam
    8:30 p.m. The Whirlaway Tavern
  • Petar Mandic
    10 p.m. Diamond Pub (St. Matthews)
  • Kimmet & Doug
    Gerstle's Place
  • Beer & Gypsy Jazz
    7 p.m. Goodwood Brewing
  • Line Dance Lessons
    7:30 p.m. Hello Country Bumpkin
  • James Dupré & Olivia Henken
    7 p.m. Levee at River House
  • The Kentucky Gentlemen, Brad Blackburn
    Mag Bar
  • Heidi Howe and CJ Cumberland
    6:30 p.m. Mellwood Tavern
  • Open Mic Night with Randy Chandler, 18 Strings
    8 p.m. Mr. G's Lounge
  • Little Band
    8 p.m. Nirvana
  • The Blues Drifters
    6:30 p.m. Stevie Ray's Blues Bar
  • Open Mic with Katie Didit
    9 p.m. The Whirlaway Tavern
  • Open Mic with Out Of The Dark, As We Are
    9 p.m. Third Street Dive
  • Ashley Ledrick
    Wick's Pizza (Goose Creek)
  • Lauren Eid
    Wick's Pizza (Live On State)
  • The Lil Smokies
    8 p.m. Zanzabar
  • Clifton Roots, Jazz, and Heritage Festival with Trio Brasileiro, Yapa, Cosa Seria
    Clifton Center
  • The Clifton Roots, Jazz & Heritage Festival with Trio Brasileiro, Cosa Seria
    Clifton Center
  • Jossie Lauren
    Gerstle's Place
  • Karaoke with Larry Hale
    6 p.m. Hello Country Bumpkin
  • Fonzy’s Swing Dance
    7 p.m. Hotel Louisville
  • Melody Resurrection
    7 p.m. Levee at River House
  • Sam Bronco, My Politic, The Fumblebuckers
    Mag Bar
  • Karaoke with Larry Doyle
    9 p.m. Mellwood Tavern
  • George Stearman
    8 p.m. Merle's Whiskey Kitchen
  • Tyler Warden and Tom Boone
    8 p.m. Nirvana
  • Beacons
    7 p.m. Rye
  • Karaoke with Mike Dillinger
    8 p.m. The Whirlaway Tavern
  • Smash Alley
    8 p.m. Two Lane Liquors
  • Music Makers Open Stage
    Wick's Pizza (Live On State)
  • French Kiss Karaoke
    Wick's Pizza (Middletown)
  • The Bros. Landreth
    8 p.m. Zanzabar
  • Double Down
    9 p.m. Big Al's Beeritaville
  • Petar Mandic
    8 p.m. Blind Squirrel
  • Salsa Night
    9 p.m. Butchertown Social
  • Clifton Roots, Jazz, and Heritage Festival with Elio Villafranca and UofL School of Jazz students
    Clifton Center
  • Aly’An, Eric Pedigo
    Gerstle's Place
  • The Sweet Spot – Karaoke Edition
    9 p.m. Headliners
  • Red Harper & The Red Shadows Band
    9:30 p.m. Hello Country Bumpkin
  • Country Dance with Chet and Barbara
    7 p.m. Hotel Louisville
  • Dom B, Peter Wesley, Dillon McCluskey, Catnip
    9 p.m. Kaiju
  • Napoleon and the Beats
    9 p.m. Levee at the River House
  • Don Watson and Company
    8 p.m. Loui Loui's
  • Goth/Dark Wave Night
    Mag Bar
  • Matthew Mozzoni Duo
    Marketplace Restaurant
  • Hickory and Friends
    9:30 p.m. Mellwood Tavern
  • The Bottom Sop
    9 p.m. Merle's Whiskey Kitchen
  • Travis Carter
    10 p.m. Mr. G's Lounge
  • Junction Creek Band, Freaky Fridays with DJ Syimone
    8 p.m. Nirvana
  • Lone Wolves Band
    8 p.m. Smyrna Inn
  • Louisville Fats & The Rhythm Cats, The Clark Band
    6:30 p.m. Stevie Ray's Blues Bar
  • Shakedown St. Kick Off Party with The Prankster Trio
    The Whirlaway Tavern
  • Zamtrip, Crittenden and the Free Estate, Church Girls, Abby Labby Land
    10 p.m. Third Street Dive
  • The Clifton Roots, Jazz & Heritage Festival with Elio Villafranca
    UofL (Comstock Hall)
  • Whiskey Tango
    Wick's Pizza (Goose Creek)
  • Str8 Jakkit
    Wick's Pizza (Highlands)
  • DJ Stingy, The Overreactors
    Wick's Pizza (Live On State)
  • Jossie Lauren
    Wick's Pizza (Middletown)
  • Friday Nights Live
    5 p.m. Woodford Reserve Distillery
  • The Weeks, Junior Astronomers
    8 p.m. Zanzabar
  • Travis Carter
    6:30 p.m. Bearno's By the Bay
  • Smash Alley
    9 p.m. Bistro 42
  • Shimmydown Social – Middle Eastern Dance and Music Jam
    6 p.m. Butchertown Social
  • Bourbon & Beyond with Steve Miller Band, Eddie Vedder
    Champions Park
  • Petar Mandic
    10 p.m. Diamond Pub (Barret Avenue)
  • Wax Factory, Katelynn Brown
    Gerstle's Place
  • Richard Powell
    8 p.m. Goodwood Brewing
  • Big Woody Band
    9:30 p.m. Hello Country Bumpkin
  • Karaoke and Live Music with Whiskey Tango
    7 p.m. Hotel Louisville
  • Petar Mandic
    12 p.m. Huber's Winery
  • The Bascinets, Bridge 19, Bendigo Fletcher, Elk Hound
    8 p.m. Kaiju
  • Verlon Thompson, Britten Patrick Morgan
    7 p.m. Lettersong Calligraphy Studio and Gallery
  • Big Black Cadillac
    9 p.m. Levee at River House
  • Shadowlands
    Mag Bar
  • Matthew Mozzoni Duo
    Marketplace Restaurant
  • Jimmy G
    9 p.m. Merle's Whiskey Kitchen
  • Testify with Chris Alia
    8 p.m. Nirvana
  • Da Mudcats, Rear View Mirror
    6:30 p.m. Stevie Ray's Blues Bar
  • Shakedown Street with Vessel, The Kind Thieves, Hollow Bone, Kind Vessel
    5 p.m. The Whirlaway Tavern
  • Sweet Country Meat Boys, Amongst The Waves, Grave & Spiders
    10 p.m. Third Street Dive
  • Full Contact Karaoke
    Wick's Pizza (Goose Creek)
  • Mooseknuckle
    Wick's Pizza (Highlands)
  • Rachel Timberlake
    Wick's Pizza (Live On State)
  • The Serenades
    Wick's Pizza (Middletown)
  • Brunch & Beats September with DJ Hi-Definition
    11 a.m. Butchertown Social
  • Bourbon & Beyond with Stevie Nicks, Joe Bonamassa
    Champions Park
  • Augie Hale
    Gerstle's Place
  • Early Service with Funkasaurus
    4 p.m. Mellwood Tavern
  • Jake Clemons Band
    Nirvana
  • Nicholas Bryan Jazz Collective – Nicholas Bryan, Noah Reed, Hamilton Pinheiro
    10 a.m. Please & Thank You (NuLu)
  • Morning Teleportation, Lazy Sunday
    8 p.m. Zanzabar
  • Frankie Cosmos
    Galaxie Bar
  • Halfacre & Haywood
    Gerstle's Place
  • Nick Payne (Open Mic)
    Mag Bar
  • Corey & Stacey, Earl Gutherie & The Boxwine Prophets
    Gerstle's Place
  • Loneship
    11 p.m. Mellwood Tavern
  • The Birthday Massacre
    Trixie's Entertainment Complex
  • Lindi Ortega & Andrew Combs
    7 p.m. Zanzabar
  • Kimmet & Doug
    Gerstle's Place
  • Cold Beat, Soft Self Portraits, Equipment Pointed Ankh
    9 p.m. Kaiju
  • Lords of Acid, Combichrist
    Mercury Ballroom
  • Petar Mandic
    6:30 p.m. River City Winery
  • The Boogie Men
    6:30 p.m. Stevie Ray's Blues Bar
  • Dallas Acoustic Duo
    Wick's Pizza (Goose Creek)
  • Me and You
    Wick's Pizza (Live On State)
  • Son Little, Doe Paoro
    9:30 p.m. Zanzabar
  • Jossie Lauren
    Gerstle's Place
  • The Head and The Heart, The Shelters
    8 p.m. Iroquois Amphitheater
  • Bite My Wire (A Doors Tribute) with special guests
    9 p.m. Kaiju
  • Witch Jail
    Mag Bar
  • Shadowlands
    Mag Bar
  • Sylvan Esso
    8 p.m. Mercury Ballroom
  • Amber & Derrick
    8 p.m. Merle's Whiskey Kitchen
  • Vessel, The Kind Thieves
    8 p.m. The Burl
  • Georgia Red-Clay
    10 p.m. Tin Roof
  • Smash Alley
    8 p.m. Two Lane Liquors
  • Music Makers Open Stage
    Wick's Pizza (Live On State)
  • French Kiss Karaoke
    Wick's Pizza (Middletown)
  • American Aquarium, The Trongone Band
    8 p.m. Zanzabar
  • Late Night Latin with Hermanos
    10 p.m. Butchertown Social
  • Clifton Roots, Jazz, and Heritage Festival with Betsayda Machado y Parranda El Clavo, Vasen, Cloigheanne, Appalatin
    Clifton Center
  • Louisville Deathfest with Anagnorisis, Morbid Saint, Morta Skuld, Pyrrhon, Sunlight’s Bane, Your Chance to Die, Embalmer, IMPERIAL TRIUMPHANT, Amiensus, Oubliette, Order of Leviathan
    Cure Lounge
  • VALE Album Release with Mosquito, Bottom Sop, Tangled Headphones
    Cure Lounge
  • Decades Band, Brooks Hubbard Band, Coal Mine Canaries
    Gerstle's Place
  • Matt Schmidt
    8 p.m. Goodwood Brewing
  • Hard Working Americans with Dave Schools, Duane Trucks, Neal Casal, Chad Staehly, Todd Snider, The Steepwater Band
    7 p.m. Headliners
  • Random Conflict, Belushi Speedball2, For The Birds, Kids Born Wrong
    9 p.m. Kaiju
  • John Colson and Friends
    8 p.m. Loui Loui's
  • Brian White
    Marketplace Restaurant
  • Kaleb Cecil
    9 p.m. Merle's Whiskey Kitchen
  • Lone Wolves Band
    9:30 p.m. Spectators
  • Jack Whittle Band, Kingbees
    6:30 p.m. Stevie Ray's Blues Bar
  • Petar Mandic
    10 p.m. Sullivan's Tap House (St. Matthews)
  • Pony Ryde
    Wick's Pizza (Goose Creek)
  • Rock Station
    Wick's Pizza (Highlands)
  • DJ Stingy, DJ Mpose, Strange Rupp
    Wick's Pizza (Live On State)
  • Justin Miller
    Wick's Pizza (Middletown)
  • Friday Nights Live
    5 p.m. Woodford Reserve Distillery
  • Whiskey Shivers, Billy Strings, Whiskey Strings Tour
    8 p.m. Zanzabar
  • Daikaiju
    11:30 p.m. Zanzabar
  • Lone Wolves Band
    10 p.m. Brownies 'The Shed' Hurstbourne
  • Noche Flamenca
    9:30 p.m. Caffe Classico
  • Louder Than Life with Ozzy Osbourne, Rob Zombie
    Champions Park
  • Louisville Deathfest with Arkaik, Brutality, Vale of Pnath, Dehumanized, Alterbeast, Gigan, First Fragment, INFERI, Inanimate existence, Virvum, Artificial Brain, Dysentery, Enfold Darkness, Cryptic Hymn
    Cure Lounge
  • Soul Circus, Joe Carpenter
    Gerstle's Place
  • Dirty Church Revival
    8 p.m. Goodwood Brewing
  • Bennie and the Frets
    9 p.m. Loui Loui's
  • White Knight, New Moons
    Mag Bar
  • Brian White
    Marketplace Restaurant
  • Colton Kise
    9 p.m. Merle's Whiskey Kitchen
  • Mojo Tones, Soul River Brown Band
    6:30 p.m. Stevie Ray's Blues Bar
  • Kaleb Cecil
    Tin Roof
  • Petar Mandic
    8 p.m. Wick's Pizza (Goose Creek)
  • Gypsy Stone Kings
    Wick's Pizza (Highlands)
  • The Timmy Dunn Band
    Wick's Pizza (Live On State)
  • Joe Hannah
    Wick's Pizza (Middletown)
  • Matt Pond PA, J Fernandez
    8 p.m. Zanzabar
  • Matt Pond PA, J Fernandez
    9 p.m. Zanzabar

October 2017

  • Louder Than Life with Prophets of Rage, Incubus
    Champions Park
  • Clifton Roots, Jazz, and Heritage Festival with Irene Atienza & Douglas Lora, De Temps Antan, Aaron Bibelhauser & Relic, Michael Cleveland, Maiden Radio
    Clifton Center
  • Crushed Out, Tycoons of Teen
    Mag Bar
  • David Liebe Hart
    8 p.m. Zanzabar
  • The Unwashed, Blindspot, The Last Origin
    Mag Bar
  • Xandria
    Trixie's Entertainment Complex
  • Modest Mouse
    8 p.m. Louisville Palace
  • Soil, Saving Abel
    Trixie's Entertainment Complex
  • Dead Neighbors, Wax Astro, White Knight
    8 p.m. Cure Lounge
  • Rockbottom Band
    6:30 p.m. Stevie Ray's Blues Bar
  • The California Honeydrops
    8 p.m. Zanzabar
  • In Details
    Mag Bar
  • DJ Quik, Scarface
    Mercury Ballroom
  • Melodime
    8 p.m. Tin Roof
  • Paul Kelly, Jess Cornelius
    8 p.m. Zanzabar
  • Judah & The Lion, The Academic, Tyson Motsenbocker
    7 p.m. Headliners
  • Don Watson and Company
    8 p.m. Loui Loui's
  • Starbenders, Flying Things
    Mag Bar
  • Revelators, Kirby’s
    6:30 p.m. Stevie Ray's Blues Bar
  • RockAdelic
    10 p.m. Wick's Pizza (Highlands)
  • Moon Duo, Birds Of Avalon
    8 p.m. Zanzabar
  • Birds of Avalon
    Zanzabar
  • Joyner Lucas
    Diamond Pub (Concert Hall)
  • The Lone Bellow, MT. JOY
    7 p.m. Headliners
  • Markiplier’s You’re Welcome Tour
    8 p.m. Louisville Palace
  • Unfair with Black Birds of Paradise, Typhoid Beach, Squarewave
    Mag Bar
  • Kirby’s
    6:30 p.m. Stevie Ray's Blues Bar
  • Metro Station
    Trixie's Entertainment Complex
  • BOA, Church Friends
    7 p.m. Zanzabar
  • Unfair with Caleb Kopta
    Mag Bar
  • Issues, Volumes
    Mercury Ballroom
  • Electric Six
    7 p.m. Zanzabar
  • Head for the Hills
    8 p.m. Zanzabar
  • Horseshoes & Hand Grenades, Kitchen Dwellers, Whiskey Bent Valley
    7 p.m. Headliners
  • The Sextones
    5 p.m. Stevie Ray's Blues Bar
  • Wheeler Walker Jr., Tim Montana and the Shrednecks
    7:30 p.m. Zanzabar
  • Toadies, Local H
    Mercury Ballroom
  • Bit Brigade
    8 p.m. Zanzabar
  • JAG (Hold) Sinema, Heckler’s Breakfast, Stange Her
    Mag Bar
  • Grails
    7 p.m. Zanzabar
  • EmiSunshine & the Rain with special guest
    7 p.m. Headliners
  • John Colson and Friends
    8 p.m. Loui Loui's
  • Begowatts, Lehnen, InAeona
    Mag Bar
  • Shane Dawson
    6:30 p.m. Stevie Ray's Blues Bar
  • Chuck Mosley – Reintroduce Yourself Tour with Bird/Trooper
    8 p.m. Cure Lounge
  • Tim Barry, Gallows Bound, Roger Harvey
    7 p.m. Haymarket Whiskey Bar
  • Gallows Bound
    7 p.m. Haymarket Whiskey Bar
  • Pinback – Autumn of the Seraphs 10th Anniversary Tour with Paper Mice
    7 p.m. Headliners
  • New Bravado, Parallel Colors, Together in Dust
    8 p.m. Kaiju
  • Bag of Hammers
    9 p.m. Loui Loui's
  • Josh Turner
    8 p.m. Louisville Palace
  • The Human Project
    Mag Bar
  • Rockbottom Band, Soul Circus
    6:30 p.m. Stevie Ray's Blues Bar
  • Speaking Suns, Owoso, The Thumps
    8 p.m. Cure Lounge $5
  • Eldre, Xeukatre
    Mag Bar
  • The Devils Cut
    Mag Bar
  • Twice As Nice – An Evening With Deer Tick with comedian Chris Crofton
    7 p.m. Headliners
  • Dirty Rotten Imbeciles
    Trixie's Entertainment Complex
  • Dirty Rotten Imbeciles
    Trixie's Entertainment Complex
  • John Mulaney – Kid Gorgeous
    7 p.m. Louisville Palace
  • Nick Payne (Open Mic)
    Mag Bar
  • Greensky Bluegrass
    8 p.m. Mercury Ballroom
  • Reverend Raven & the Chain Smokin’ Alter Boys
    6:30 p.m. Stevie Ray's Blues Bar
  • Sun Seeker
    8 p.m. Zanzabar
  • Twenty First Century Fox, Wombo, Killii Killii
    9 p.m. Kaiju
  • Cook Bag
    Mag Bar
  • Yngwie Malmsteen
    Mercury Ballroom
  • Variety by James Lindsey
    7 p.m. Rye
  • Dead Horses
    8 p.m. Zanzabar
  • NRBQ with special guest
    7 p.m. Headliners
  • Dee Jay Silver, Jason Aldean
    KFC Yum! Center
  • Don Watson and Company
    8 p.m. Loui Loui's
  • Dick Titty Blood Punch, V8 Death Car
    Mag Bar
  • The Rumors
    6:30 p.m. Stevie Ray's Blues Bar
  • The Obsessed
    Trixie's Entertainment Complex
  • Colter Wall
    8 p.m. Zanzabar
  • DigiTour Presents – Wes Tucker
    4 p.m. Headliners
  • Bennie and the Frets
    9 p.m. Loui Loui's
  • Creep Diet, Caligula, Gravel and Spiders, Midmourner
    Mag Bar
  • Toad Strangler
    6:30 p.m. Stevie Ray's Blues Bar
  • An evening with Hiss Golden Messenger
    7 p.m. Zanzabar
  • Waterfall Wash
    Mag Bar
  • Ratboys, DAGS!
    7 p.m. Zanzabar
  • Dead Bars
    Mag Bar
  • The National Parks, RIVVRS, Justin Paul Lewis
    7 p.m. Zanzabar
  • Beatallica
    8 p.m. Zanzabar
  • Nowhere Fast, The Apology Tour, Baggage, Flowers to Violence, Dead Wrestlers
    9 p.m. Kaiju
  • Blues and Greys
    6:30 p.m. Stevie Ray's Blues Bar
  • Hum, Sweet Cobra
    8 p.m. Zanzabar
  • Fifty Shades of Men Male Revue
    8 p.m. Headliners
  • Machine Man, Vale, Indigo Elephant, Jesse Ray Carter
    Mag Bar
  • Hippo Campus, Remo Drive
    8 p.m. Headliners
  • Kudzu, Ultra Sheer, Soft Self Portraits
    9 p.m. Kaiju
  • John Colson and Friends
    8 p.m. Loui Loui's
  • Peppa Pig Live!
    6 p.m. Louisville Palace
  • Higgs Bozon, Duck & Cover
    6:30 p.m. Stevie Ray's Blues Bar
  • The Rigby’s (Beatles Tribute Band)
    9 p.m. Loui Loui's
  • Laurie Jane and the 45’s,V-Groove
    6:30 p.m. Stevie Ray's Blues Bar
  • The Wooks, Town Mountain
    7 p.m. Zanzabar
  • Blind Feline, Grace Rodgers, Villa Mure, Brewing Pines
    Mag Bar
  • Anagnorisis
    Zanzabar
  • Victor Wooten Trio with Dennis Chambers & Bob Franceschini
    7 p.m. Headliners
  • Nick Payne (Open Mic)
    Mag Bar
  • Motograter
    Trixie's Entertainment Complex
  • Landlady
    8 p.m. Zanzabar
  • Unwashed, Dead Room Cult, Darlington Paris, Kali Masi
    Mag Bar

November 2017

  • Bon Iver
    8 p.m. Louisville Palace
  • Colly
    Mag Bar
  • Colly
    10 p.m. Mag Bar
  • Brody Buster, The Amanda Fish Band
    6:30 p.m. Stevie Ray's Blues Bar
  • Beach Slang, Dave Hause & The Mermaid, Pet Symmetry
    8 p.m. Zanzabar
  • WVWhite
    Mag Bar
  • The Watts, Gravel & Spiders, The Jereactors
    Mag Bar
  • Keller Williams
    Mercury Ballroom
  • The Blues Drifters, Miller and the Other Sinners
    6:30 p.m. Stevie Ray's Blues Bar
  • Hayden James, BAYNK, Grace Pitts
    8 p.m. Zanzabar
  • Snakehips, STWO
    7 p.m. Headliners
  • Primus – The Ambushing The Storm Tour
    8 p.m. Louisville Palace
  • Sweatermeat, Vale, Cereal Glyphs
    Mag Bar
  • One Shot Johnny, The Beat Daddy’s
    6:30 p.m. Stevie Ray's Blues Bar
  • A. Savage (Parquet Courts), Jack Cooper (Ultimate Painting)
    8 p.m. Kaiju
  • Buckingham McVie
    8 p.m. Louisville Palace
  • Dream Eaters
    Mag Bar
  • Leadwolf, Dallas Higgins
    Mag Bar
  • The Accidentals
    8 p.m. Zanzabar
  • Highly Suspect, DJ Redbees
    7 p.m. Headliners
  • The Nth Power & Ghost-Note, MonoNeon
    8 p.m. Zanzabar
  • Louisville Fats and The Rhythm Cats
    6:30 p.m. Stevie Ray's Blues Bar
  • Frontier Folk Nebraska
    Mag Bar
  • Luna, Cat Casual & the Ordinary Bones, Eleanor Friedberger
    7 p.m. Headliners
  • PJ Masks LIVE! Time To Be A Hero
    5 p.m. Louisville Palace
  • The Minks, Microwave
    Mag Bar
  • Jenny and The Jets, Big Black Cadillac
    6:30 p.m. Stevie Ray's Blues Bar
  • Waxahatchee, Ought
    8 p.m. Zanzabar
  • The Black Dahlia Murder, Suffocation
    Diamond Pub (Concert Hall)
  • Barstool Brown, Ass Haulers
    Mag Bar
  • The Below Zero Blues Band, The Sheryl Rouse Band
    6:30 p.m. Stevie Ray's Blues Bar
  • Tyler Childers
    7 p.m. Zanzabar
  • Kites, David Goodier
    Mag Bar
  • Ron Gallo, Naked Giants, Dan Luke and The Raid
    7 p.m. Zanzabar
  • Kian Da Kidd
    Mag Bar
  • The Reverend Peyton’s Big Damn Band
    8 p.m. Zanzabar
  • The Security Project – The Timeless Music of Peter Gabriel with Jerry Marotta, Trey Gunn
    8 p.m. Headliners
  • John Cleese and the Holy Grail
    7:30 p.m. Louisville Palace
  • The Andy T Band with Alabama Mike
    6:30 p.m. Stevie Ray's Blues Bar
  • Midnight Matinee
    Mag Bar
  • JD McPherson with special guest
    8 p.m. Headliners
  • Nick Offerman – Full Bush
    8 p.m. Louisville Palace
  • Blood Curse
    Mag Bar
  • The Mississippi Adam Riggle Band, Kirby’s
    6:30 p.m. Stevie Ray's Blues Bar
  • Wick-It The Instigator
    9 p.m. Zanzabar
  • Kirk Franklin & Ledisi – The Rebel, The Soul & Saint Tour
    7:30 p.m. Louisville Palace
  • Franks & Deans, Vice Tricks
    Mag Bar
  • Kirby’s
    6:30 p.m. Stevie Ray's Blues Bar
  • Jessica Lea Mayfield, Blank Range
    8 p.m. Zanzabar
  • Kevin Ray Brost, The Kids, Aaron Dozer
    Mag Bar
  • Cindy Wilson (of The B-52’s), Olivia Jean
    7 p.m. Zanzabar
  • Nick Payne (Open Mic)
    Mag Bar
  • St. Vincent
    The Kentucky Center
  • HED PE
    Cosmic Charlies
  • Kyle Walz
    Mag Bar
  • Jenny and The Jets
    9 p.m. Stevie Ray's Blues Bar
  • Groove Vinyl Night with Clay Baker
    Mag Bar
  • When Particles Collide
    Mag Bar
  • Louisville Fats and The Rhythm Cats, Most Wanted
    6:30 p.m. Stevie Ray's Blues Bar
  • White Reaper
    9 p.m. Headliners
  • Shadowlands
    Mag Bar
  • Charles Walker Band, Soul Circus
    6:30 p.m. Stevie Ray's Blues Bar
  • The Retrovales
    Mag Bar
  • Groove Vinyl Night with Clay Baker
    Mag Bar

December 2017

  • Hatebreed
    Diamond Pub (Concert Hall)
  • Gentlemen and Scholars, Wicked Peace, Light Treason
    Mag Bar
  • Oginalli
    Mag Bar
  • The Subourbons, Lefty and the Lunatics
    6:30 p.m. Stevie Ray's Blues Bar
  • Andrew Robinson, Good Morning Bedlam
    Mag Bar
  • Cannibal Corpse, Power Trip
    Diamond Pub (Concert Hall)
  • 98 Degrees at Christmas
    8 p.m. Louisville Palace
  • Rockbottom Band
    6:30 p.m. Stevie Ray's Blues Bar
  • Michael Ray’s 2017 Get To You Tour with Devin Dawson
    8 p.m. Headliners
  • Brain Candy Live
    8 p.m. Louisville Palace
  • That Girl Suicide
    Mag Bar
  • Yelawolf
    Mercury Ballroom
  • Strigoi, Kingslayer, Shi
    Mag Bar
  • Fatt Matt & The Sluggers, Laurie Jane and the 45’s
    6:30 p.m. Stevie Ray's Blues Bar
  • Julius
    Mag Bar
  • DMan & The Alleyhounds
    6:30 p.m. Stevie Ray's Blues Bar
  • Rittz
    Trixie's Entertainment Complex
  • Kamasi Washington
    8 p.m. Headliners
  • Kamasi Washington
    8 p.m. Headliners
  • Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit with special guest Chris Knight
    8 p.m. Louisville Palace
  • Spring Street Family Band
    Mag Bar
  • NeedToBreathe
    Brown Theatre
  • Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit with special guest Ruston Kelly
    8 p.m. Louisville Palace
  • Misfit Yeager
    Mag Bar
  • Da Mudcats, V-Groove
    6:30 p.m. Stevie Ray's Blues Bar
  • Hot Brown Get Down with Hot Brown Smackdown, Electric Garden, Restless Leg String Band
    9 p.m. Headliners
  • Dustin Lynch – The Ride or Die Tour
    7 p.m. Louisville Palace
  • Toad Strangler
    6:30 p.m. Stevie Ray's Blues Bar
  • Groove Vinyl Night with Clay Baker
    Mag Bar
  • Duck & Cover, Kingbees
    6:30 p.m. Stevie Ray's Blues Bar
  • Soul River Brown Band
    6:30 p.m. Stevie Ray's Blues Bar
  • HangoverKill
    Mag Bar
  • Rockbottom Band, Beatdaddys
    6:30 p.m. Stevie Ray's Blues Bar
  • Deapscufa
    Mag Bar
  • The Sheryl Rouse Band
    6:30 p.m. Stevie Ray's Blues Bar
  • New Years Eve – Edge of Barstow
    9 p.m. Stevie Ray's Blues Bar

January 2018

  • Marbin
    8 p.m. Zanzabar
  • Margo Price – Nowhere Fast Tour
    9 p.m. Headliners
  • Neko Case with Mt. Joy
    Manchester Music Hall (Lexington)

April 2018

  • Dirkschneider
    Trixie's Entertainment Complex
  • Udo Dirkschneider
    Trixie's Entertainment Complex