November 2018

  • Ryan Conroy
    5 p.m. 4th St. Bluegrass Brewing Company
  • Gabe Close, Dennis Ledford
    9 p.m. Amy Z’s
  • Jerry Utley
    6 p.m. Bearno's By The Bay
  • Tracy Lawrence
    7:30 p.m. Brown Theatre
  • The Decades Band, Lexy Dunn
    Gerstle's
  • Flatland Harmony Experiment with Elijah D, Tre Varney
    9 p.m. Gravely Brewing
  • An Evening with Mac Powell and the Family Reunion
    8 p.m. Headliners
  • Ernie Johnson, Andrew Rinehart
    9 p.m. Kaiju
  • Brian Wilson
    8 p.m. Louisville Palace
  • In The Pines, Letters of Acceptance
    Magnolia Bar
  • Kasbo
    9 p.m. Mercury Ballroom
  • Kevin Jaggers
    9 p.m. Merle's Whiskey Kitchen
  • PMA
    Nirvana
  • Future Killer
    8:03 p.m. Odeon
  • Beth Lee Band
    Third Street Dive
  • Dallas Moore
    Waylon's Feed & Firewater
  • Juke Joint Revival, Black Gold Music
    8 p.m. Air Devil's Inn
  • Joe Hanna
    6 p.m. Bearno's By The Bay
  • Darsombra, Cascading Elephants, Wet, Sam Downing
    Bellarmine University Music Building
  • Dogville
    8 p.m. Floyd County Brewing Company
  • V-Groove, Wyatt Edmonson
    Gerstle's
  • Lissie, Amy Stroup
    8 p.m. Headliners
  • Twenty First Century Fox, Fool’s Ghost, BlytheoftheBall
    9 p.m. Kaiju
  • The Trouble Notes
    8 p.m. Magnolia Bar
  • Willis Tucker
    9 p.m. Merle's Whiskey Kitchen
  • Super 69
    Nirvana
  • Frankie Leo, Brent Mathis
    8 p.m. Odeon
  • Final Shot Band
    8 p.m. Smyrna Inn
  • 2nd Anniversary with Lung, Bird/Trooper, Sheri Streeter
    6 p.m. Surface Noise Records
  • Noah Smith, Christine Nicole, Rivershine
    8 p.m. The Bourbon Hall
  • Molly’s Midnight Villians, Booke Hall, Crittenden Heywood Jr.
    Third Street Dive
  • Megan Stout
    Waylon's Feed & Firewater
  • Emery, He is Legend, BC Pod, Tyson Motsenbocker, Vocal Few
    7 p.m. Zanzabar
  • Petar Mandic
    Gerstle's
  • Christ McConnell
    Magnolia Bar
  • Ladies Sing The Blues
    4 p.m. Odeon
  • Spyro Gyra, Joe Gomez Project
    7 p.m. The Bourbon Hall
  • BOA
    8 p.m. Zanzabar
  • Emerald City
    Gerstle's
  • Travis Scott, Trippie Redd, Gunna, Sheck Wes
    7:30 p.m. KFC Yum Center
  • Young Romantics
    Magnolia Bar
  • Arlington
    Trixie's
  • Cary Shields
    6 p.m. Bearno's By The Bay
  • Stacey & Pat
    Gerstle's
  • Kimmet & Doug
    Gerstle's
  • Jim James, Alynda Segarra
    8 p.m. Louisville Palace
  • Velcro Pygmies
    9 p.m. Mercury Ballroom
  • Gobblestock 2018 with Mary Mary, What Ever Will, Goodnight Maxine
    8 p.m. The Bourbon Hall
  • Terry Riley’s ‘In C’ & Steve Reich’s ‘Different Trains’
    7 p.m. Zanzabar
  • Chuck Baxter, The Amazing Che Brothers
    9 p.m. Air Devil's Inn
  • Merry Prankster Trio
    6 p.m. Bearno's By The Bay
  • 64 West, Frankie Moody
    Gerstle's
  • Maxwell
    8 p.m. Louisville Palace
  • Stonecutters
    Magnolia Bar
  • Fade To Black Thanksgiving Celebration
    10:30 p.m. Mercury Ballroom
  • No Deceit
    9 p.m. Merle's Whiskey Kitchen
  • November Lou Loft Show
    8 p.m. Odeon
  • George Stearman
    Waylon's Feed & Firewater
  • PRJCTR, Memory Gloss
    9 p.m. Zanzabar
  • Frankie Moody
    6 p.m. Bearno's By The Bay
  • Thumper & The Plaid Rabbits, Emerald City
    Gerstle's
  • Gravel & Spiders, All Hell Breaks Loose, Demon Belly, Gravel Switch
    Magnolia Bar
  • Jackyl
    8 p.m. Mercury Ballroom
  • Kaleb Cecil
    9 p.m. Merle's Whiskey Kitchen
  • Bear Grillz, Subtronics, Yakz, Crizchin, Jason Leech
    9 p.m. The Bourbon Hall
  • Kevin Jaggers
    Waylon's Feed & Firewater
  • Petar Mandic
    Gerstle's
  • Toubab Krewe
    9 p.m. Headliners
  • TheDopeMatrix
    Magnolia Bar
  • The Serenades
    Gerstle's
  • Blythe and Cookie Delight, droneroom, Kirsten Peckham, Carly Sheffield, kids born wrong, The Bizarre Bazaar
    7 p.m. Kaiju
  • F*ck That Guy Fest
    8 p.m. Kaiju
  • Smoota, Big Momma Thorazine
    8 p.m. Odeon
  • Cary Shields
    6 p.m. Bearno's By The Bay
  • Frankie Moody
    Gerstle's
  • The Moth Storyslam
    8 p.m. Headliners
  • Kimmet & Doug
    Gerstle's
  • Mudbone
    8 p.m. Merle's Whiskey Kitchen
  • Killswitch Engage, Born Of Osiris, Crowbar, Death Ray Vision
    7 p.m. Mercury Ballroom
  • Mark Conover
    9 p.m. Merle's Whiskey Kitchen
  • Little T & A
    Nirvana
  • Hillbilly Revival
    09:30 p.m. O'Shea's on Baxter
  • No Deceit
    Waylon's Feed & Firewater

December 2018

  • Albert Hammond, Jr.; Vale
    8 p.m. Headliners
  • Richard Thompson Electric Trio
    8 p.m. Headliners
  • Sleep with Quintron’s Weather Warlock
    8 p.m. Brown Theatre
  • BenDeLaCreme & Jinkx Monsoon
    7 p.m., 10:30 p.m. Headliners
  • Tyler Childers
    Louisville Palace
  • Tyler Childers
    Louisville Palace