Plugged In

WED Oct 21st
8Up: High Sounds with DJ Matt Anthony; 7:30 p.m.
Alley Theater: Evil Dead – The Musical; 7:30 p.m.
Baxters 942: Full Contact Karaoke; 10 p.m.
Brownies (All Locations): Karaoke with French Kiss Prod.; 8 p.m.
Carnegie Center for Art & History: Jazz with Dick Sisto; 12 p.m.
Clifton Center: Dave Liebman; 7:30 p.m., $15
Corner Pizza Pub: Double Down; 9 p.m.
Diamond Pub (St. Matthews): Chris & BJ; 10 p.m.
El Nopal (Crestwood): Nick Nichols
Gaslite Tavern: Karaoke with DJ Nice
Gerstle’s Place: Kimmet & Doug; 9 p.m.
Goodwood Brewing: Open Mic Night; 7 p.m.
Haymarket Whiskey Bar: Daphne Lee Martin
Hideaway Saloon: The Pranksters; 10 p.m.
Highland Taproom: Open Mic Night; 11 p.m.
Kentucky Center (Bomhard Theater): Ed Kowalczyk; 7:30 p.m.
Magnolia Bar: Vinyl Night with Clay Baker; 10 p.m.
Manny & Merle: Open Mic with CJ Cumberland; 7:30 p.m.
Meta: Wu-Tang Wednesday
Monkey Wrench: Relic; 9 p.m.
Saint’s Pub: Live Music; 7 p.m.
Scribers on Elm: Karaoke with French Kiss Prod.; 7 p.m.
Stevie Ray’s Blues Bar: Louisville Fats and the Rhythm Cats; 8:30 p.m.
The Outer Space: Helado Negro, JP Source; 8 p.m.
Third Street Dive: Jessica Lee Wilkes, Bantam Foxes, The Shift & Open Mic with Vulcan Logic; 9 p.m.
Tim Faulkner Gallery: Jam Session with The Tunesmiths; 6 p.m.
Tin Roof: Laurel Taylor; 9 p.m.
UofL (Bird Recital Hall): University Jazz Repertory Ensembles; 7 p.m.
UofL (Margaret Comstock Concert Hall): Eastern High School Chamber Orchestra; 6:30 p.m.
Wick’s Pizza (Highlands): West Mountail Jay; 9 p.m.
Wick’s Pizza (Live On State): Colleen & Gary; 8 p.m.

THUR Oct 22nd
2 Lounge: Latin Thursdays; 11 p.m.
8Up: Cinematic Slease with DJ Kim Sorise; 7:30 p.m.
Alley Theater: Evil Dead – The Musical; 7:30 p.m.
Applebees (Taylorsville Road): Karaoke with French Kiss Prod.; 9 p.m.
Blu Italian Grille: Hickory Vaught & Friends Bluegrass Band
Chill Bar: Kewl Karaoke; 9 p.m.
Diamond Pub (Concert Hall): Wednesday 13, Byzantine, Abolishment of Flesh, Sinful Lilly, Six 2 Six; 8 p.m., $12
Diamond Pub (St. Matthews): Bob Anonymous; 10 p.m.
El Tarasco (LaGrange Road): Karaoke with French Kiss Prod.; 7 p.m.
Four Pegs: Open Mic Night; 8 p.m.
Gaslite Tavern: Karaoke with DJ Damien
Gerstle’s Place: War Panties; 9 p.m.
Headliners: Pimps of Joytime, Hank and Cupcakes; 9 p.m., $15
Hideaway Saloon: Common Center; 11 p.m.
Highland Taproom: Karaoke; 10 p.m.
Joes Older Than Dirt: Karaoke with French Kiss Prod.; 9 p.m.
JT’s Variety Club: Thirsty Thursday with DJ Bombshell; 10:30 p.m.
KFC Yum! Center: The Joe DeBow Experience; 11:30 a.m.
Loui Loui’s: J-Boy’s Open Mic Jam; 7 p.m.
Magnolia Bar: Ned & The Dirt, Justin Payne, Los Angelics; 10 p.m.
Manny & Merle: Daryl Wayne Dasher; 7:30 p.m.
Meta: Carly Johnson & Craig Wagner; 8 p.m.
Molly Malone’s (St. Matthews): DJ Night; 10:30 p.m.
New Vintage: Bo Reardon, Will Solomon; 7:30 p.m., $10
Nowhere Bar: DJ Jay Kay; 7 p.m.
Planet Bar: Lauren Eid; 8 p.m.
Red Barn: Red, White & Rave; 8 p.m.
Rudyard Kipling: Open Mic Night; 10 a.m.
Saint’s Pub: Bourbon, Brew, BBQ and Free Live Music; 8 p.m.
Stevie Ray’s Blues Bar: T.N.T Thursday Night Throwdown; 8 p.m.
Tim Faulkner Gallery: Amanda Huntley; 6 p.m.
Wick’s Pizza (Middletown): Karaoke with Paul; 8:30 p.m.

FRI Oct 23rd
8Up: Mile High Club with JP Source; 10 p.m.
Alley Theater: Evil Dead – The Musical; 7:30 p.m.
Bard’s Town: Keltricity, Karaoke with Groucho; 7 p.m.
Baxters 942: Fletcher, Bell and Ward; 8 p.m.
Bearno’s (Highlands): JK & Dane; 10 a.m.
BJ’s Sports Bar: Rocktimus Prime; 9 p.m.
Brownie’s The Shed (Highlands): Petar Mandic; 9 p.m.
Bud’s Tavern: Denny Wheatly; 8 p.m.
Connections: Laboy Lefemme’s Drag Show; 10:30 p.m.
Decca: Vinyl Night; 9:30 p.m.
Diamond Pub (Concert Hall): Getzy, Sleepy T, Infected Angels, Woo; 9 p.m., $10
Diamond Pub (Highlands): Stone the Crow, Me & You; 9 p.m.
Diamond Pub (St. Matthews): Reggae with PMA, Slinky Jenkins; 10 p.m.
dREAMLAND: Dane Waters, Ghost Stripper; 9 p.m.
Gaslite Tavern: Karaoke with DJ Damien
Gerstle’s Place: Five Below Band, Vendors Unplugged, Sunday Six; 10:30 p.m., $5
Gypsy’s Sports Grill: Gypsy’s Band
Headliners: Randall Bramblett Band, Dog House Kitchen; 8 p.m., $15
Hikes Point Lounge: Karaoke with French Kiss Prod.; 10 p.m.
Huber’s Winery: Dean Heckel; 2 p.m.
Kentucky Center (Bomhard Theater): Lee Ann Womack; 8 p.m., $28
Kentucky Center (Browne Theatre): Bourbon Celebration Concert; 8 p.m., $50
Kentucky Center (Whitney Hall): Eroica with Will Oldham, Jalin Roze, Dani Markham and Scott Moore; 11 a.m., $20
Magnolia Bar: Beast in the Field, I Have a Knife; 10 p.m.
Manny & Merle: Sean Hickey; 9 p.m.
Marma Dukes: Karaoke with French Kiss Prod.; 11 p.m.
Mercury Ballroom: Andy Mineo, SPZRKT; 8 p.m.
Mr. G’s Lounge: Karaoke; 10 p.m.
New Albany Production House: Amongst The Waves, Better Than Salem, The Prodepressants, Fallen From Nowhere, The Get Up Get Downs; 7:30 p.m., $5
Nowhere Bar: DJ Glitter Titz; 10 p.m.
Over The 9: Josh Glauber; 7 p.m.
Passalino’s: Monster Mash; 7 p.m.
Planet Bar: Beverly McClellan of NBC’s Voice with Jyn Yates; 9 p.m.
Play: Sharon Needles; 10 p.m., Midnight
Ross Country Jamboree: Doo Wops All Stars; 7:30 p.m., $15
Saint’s Pub: Live Music; 9 p.m.
Smyrna Inn: Jim Dishman, Kelly Wilkinson, Rick Robbins; 7:30 p.m.
Stevie Ray’s Blues Bar: Kingbee’s; 9:30 p.m.
Third Street Dive: Buckshot Playboys; 10 p.m.
Tin Roof: Harpeth Hill; 10 p.m.
Vernon Lanes: UofL Homecoming Party with Warren Peace; 10 p.m., $5
VFW Iroquois Hill Post 6182: Karaoke with French Kiss Prod.; 7 p.m.
Wick’s Pizza (Goose Creek): Bad Onion; 9 p.m.
Wick’s Pizza (Highlands): Subourbon Shooter; 10 p.m.
Wick’s Pizza (Live On State): Little T&A; 10 p.m.
Wick’s Pizza (Middletown): Karaoke with Lisa; 9 p.m.
Work Architecture + Design: Hunter’s Legacy Kick-Off Party; 6 p.m.
Zanzabar: Howell Dawdy, Lydia Burrell, BRENDA; 8 p.m., $10

SAT Oct 24th
8Up: Hang Up with Alex Bell; 10 p.m.
Against The Grain Brewery: Bo & Luke Release Party; 5 p.m.
Alley Theater: Evil Dead – The Musical; 7:30 p.m.
Ann Marie’s Bacon Bar: Karaoke with French Kiss Prod.; 8 p.m.
Bard’s Town: Karaoke with Groucho; 10 p.m.
Baxters 942: From Paris; 8 p.m.
BJ’s Sports Bar: DJ Rip; 10 p.m.
Brownie’s The Shed (Highlands): John Hager
Brownie’s The Shed (Hurstbourne): The Stew; 10 p.m.
Chill Bar: DJ Brios; 10 p.m.
Connections: Laboy Lefemme’s Drag Show; 10:30 p.m.
Conrad/Caldwell House: The Spirit Ball; 7 p.m.
Decca: Vinyl Night; 10 p.m.
Diamond Pub (Highlands): 3 Strange Days, Tristen Roberts; 10 p.m.
Diamond Pub (St. Matthews): Devereaux, Bob Anonymous Band; 10 p.m.
dREAMLAND: Joo Won Park; 9 p.m.
Fresh Start Grower’s Supply: Highland Fall Flea Off Market with 1200, Maiden Radio; 12 p.m.
Gaslite Tavern: Karaoke with DJ Ace
Gerstle’s Place: My Pet Octopus, Colleen Murphy; 9 p.m., $5
Goodwood Brewing: Goodwood Brewing Stringband Jam Session; 4 p.m.
Gypsy’s Sports Grill: Shatter Proof
Hideaway Saloon: Calabash; 11 p.m., $3
Highland Taproom: Karaoke; 11 p.m.
Hikes Point Lounge: Karaoke with French Kiss Prod.; 10 p.m.
Hoopster’s: The Habit; 9 p.m.
Huber’s Winery: Petar Mandic, Josh & Holly; 1 p.m.
Kentucky Center (Brown Theatre): Third Eye Blind; 8 p.m., $27
Kentucky Center (Whitney Hall): Eroica with Will Oldham, Jalin Roze, Dani Markham and Scott Moore; 8 p.m., $20
Magnolia Bar: The Bones of J.R. Jones; 10 p.m.
Manny & Merle: Clint Ayres; 9:30 p.m.
Maple Inn: Dillan Johnson, Rick Robbins; 9 p.m.
Marriot (Downtown): Boo La-La Halloween Ball; 6 p.m.
Mercury Ballroom: Mac Miller, Goldlink, Domo, The Come Up; 8 p.m.
Meta: Derby City Soul Club’s Vinyl Night; 10 p.m.
Molly Malone’s (St. Matthews): Dance Party; 10:30 p.m.
Mr. G’s Lounge: Karaoke; 10 p.m.
New Vintage: The Big Quiet, Phourist and the Photons, Sons of Circus; 9 p.m., $8
Planet Bar: DJ/Karaoke night with Randall Lively; 9 p.m.
Play: Jenna Jive; 10 p.m., Midnight
Ross Country Jamboree: Sounds of Summer – A Beach Boy Experience; 7:30 p.m., $15
Seidenfaden’s Cafe: Sam Sneed & Aaron Chadwell; 11 p.m.
Stevie Ray’s Blues Bar: Nobody’z Bizzness; 9:30 p.m.
Tin Roof: Jordan English; 10 p.m., $5
VFW Iroquois Hill Post 6182: Karaoke with French Kiss Prod.; 7 p.m.
Wick’s Pizza (Highlands): Audio 6; 10 p.m.
Wick’s Pizza (Live On State): Wax Factory; 10 p.m.
Wick’s Pizza (Middletown): Petar Mandic; 8:30 p.m.
Wick’s Pizza (Shelbyville): Petar Mandic; 8 p.m.
Zanzabar: Family Dog, TED TYRO, Beat Awfuls; 8 p.m., $5

SUN Oct 25th
8Up: Rockin’ Rooftop Ramen & Rose; 8 p.m.
Alley Theater: Evil Dead – The Musical; 7:30 p.m.
Bard’s Town: Walter and Molly; 6:30 p.m.
Chill Bar: Kewl Karaoke; 8 p.m.
Connections: Laboy Lefemme’s Drag Show; 10:30 p.m.
Diamond Pub (Concert Hall): Mushroomhead, Mortiss, Unsaid Fate, Amerakin Overdose, Dahmers Closet; 7:30 p.m., $25
Diamond Pub (Highlands): Petar Mandic; 9 p.m.
Diamond Pub (St. Matthews): Corey & Stacey; 10 p.m.
Flat12 Bierwerks: Acoustic Brunch; 11 a.m.
Gerstle’s Place: The Pranksters; 10 p.m.
Huber’s Winery: Aquilla Bock; 1 p.m.
Kentucky Center (Bomhard Theater): The Mersey Beatles; 7 p.m., $32
Magnolia Bar: He Whose Ox is Gored, The Mighty Auroch; 10 p.m.
Mercury Ballroom: The Lone Bellow, Anderson East, Hugh Masterson; 8 p.m.
Monkey Wrench: Bluegrass Brunch; 10 a.m.
North Lobby: Open Mic; 4 p.m.
Nowhere Bar: DJ Syimone; 6 p.m.
Planet Bar: Sunday Funday; 2 p.m.
Play: Showtunes Sunday; 6 p.m.
Tim Faulkner Gallery: Vinyl Brunch; 11 a.m.
UofL (Margaret Comstock Concert Hall): Chamber Music Society with John Sharp Trio; 3 p.m.
UofL (Margaret Comstock Concert Hall): University Choirs; 7:30 p.m.
Zanzabar: Cold Fronts, HeyRocco, The Elwins; 8 p.m., $8

MON Oct 26th
Alley Theater: Evil Dead – The Musical; 7:30 p.m.
Decca: The Buzzard; 8 p.m.
Diamond Pub (St. Matthews): Bob Anonymous; 10 p.m.
Gerstle’s Place: Petar Mandic; 9 p.m.
Haymarket Whiskey Bar: Vinyl Night; 8 p.m.
Highland Taproom: Metal Monday; 11 p.m.
Krush (Poplar Level): Karaoke with French Kiss Prod.; 9 p.m.
Nowhere Bar: Service Industry night with Kevin Cummings; 10 p.m.
Third Street Dive: Open Mic Night; 9 p.m.
Time & Space: Open Mic; 10 p.m.

TUES Oct 27th
Alley Theater: Evil Dead – The Musical; 7:30 p.m.
Buckheads (Bardstown): Mickey Clark & Dale Perry; 5 p.m.
Diamond Pub (St. Matthews): Shane Dawson; 10 p.m.
Feast BBQ: Rocky Horror Picture Show; 9 p.m.
Gerstle’s Place: Frankie Moody; 9 p.m.
Headliners: The Moth StorySlam – Topic is Guts; 8 p.m., $8
Highland Taproom: Listening Party for Keep Louisville Loud Radio Show; 10 p.m.
Joe’s Older Than Dirt: Karaoke with French Kiss Prod.; 9 p.m.
Kaiju: Gramps The Vamp; 10 p.m.
KFC Yum! Center: Rob Thomas, Vinyl Station; 7:30 p.m.
Louisville Palace: Rob Thomas; 7:30 p.m.
Mercury Ballroom: Mat Kearney, Parachute; 8 p.m.
Nowhere Bar: Tipsy Tuesday Karaoke; 7 p.m.
Seidenfaden’s Cafe: Sound and Vision – Movies about Music; 8 p.m.
Stevie Ray’s Blues Bar: The World Famous Tuesday Blues Jam; 9 p.m.
Tin Roof: Laurel Taylor; 9 p.m.
Wick’s Pizza (Live On State): Swing Dancing; 7 p.m.