Plugged In (June 24 – June 30)

WED June 24th
8Up: DJ Matt Anthony; 7:30 p.m.
Bard’s Town: Cicada Rhythm, Southern Sirens; 6:30 p.m., $5
Baxter 942: Full Contact Karaoke; 10 p.m.
Bistro 1860: Will Wilder’s Guitar Jazz; 7 p.m.
Cure Lounge: Heinous Orca, Boner City, Kristen Peckham; 9 p.m.
El Nopal (Crestwood): Nick Nichols
Gerstle’s Place: Kimmet & Doug
Goodwood Brewing: Open Mic Night; 7 p.m.
Hideaway Saloon: The Pranksters; 10 p.m., $3
Highland Taproom: Karaoke; 11 p.m.
Jack Fry’s: Ray Johnson, Jenna Mattingly, Dave Wilson; 7 p.m.
Louisville Palace: “Weird Al” Yankovic; 7:30 p.m.
Manny & Merle: CJ Cumberland; 7:30 p.m.
Meta: Wu-Tang Wednesday
Monkey Wrench: Relic; 9 p.m.
Nach Bar: Jazz with Jacob Duncan; 10 p.m.
Stevie Ray’s Blues Bar: The Blues Drifters; 8:30 p.m.
Third Street Dive: Hank & Cupcakes, Last Time Only, In Motion; 9 p.m.
Theater Square Marketplace: VoJazz Trio; 7 p.m.
Tin Roof: Matt Enik; 9 p.m.
Varanese: Jeff Sherman Duo; 7 p.m.
Waterfront Park (Big Four Lawn): Pokey LaFarge, Bela Fleck & Abigall Washburn, T. Hardy Morris; 5 p.m.
Wick’s Pizza: Travis Bowlin; 8 p.m.
Yellow Creek Park: Romp Fest 2015; 12 p.m.
Zanzabar: Andrew Combs, Los Colognes; 8 p.m., $10

THUR June 25th
8Up: Cinematic Sleaze with DJ Kim Sorise; 7:30 p.m.
Bard’s Town: North n South; 7 p.m.
Bistro 42: Bob Anonymous; 8 p.m.
Blu Italian Grille: Hickory Vaught & Friends Bluegrass Band
Chill Bar: Kewl Karaoke; 9 p.m.
Four Pegs: Open Mic Night; 8 p.m.
Gerstle’s Place: War Panties
Gypsy’s Sports Grille: Tim Johnson; 8 p.m.
Hideaway Saloon: Vinyl Sunday; 11 p.m., $3
Highland Taproom: Karaoke
Jack Fry’s: Ray Johnson; 7 p.m.
KFC Yum! Center: Wave 3 Concert Series with The Joe Debow Experience; 11:30 a.m.
Loui Loui’s: J-Boy’s Jam; 7 p.m.
Magnolia Bar: $1 Beer & Free Show Thursday; 10 p.m.
Majid’s: Tanita Gaines; 7 p.m.
Manny & Merle: Jarrod Foster; 8 p.m.
Mercury Ballroom: Bowling for Soup, The Dollyrots, Ivory Tribes; 8 p.m.
Meta: Carly Johnson & Craig Wagner; 9:30 p.m.
Molly Malone’s (St. Matthews): DJ Night; 10:30 p.m.
New Vintage: The Broadcast
Nowhere Bar: DJ Jay Kay; 7 p.m.
Rudyard Kipling: Open Mic Night; 10 a.m.
Stevie Ray’s Blue Bar: T.N.T. Throwdown & Open Jam; 9 p.m.
Tin Roof: Bourbon Straights; 10 p.m.
Varanese: Jeff Sherman Duo; 7 p.m.
Yellow Creek Park: Romp Fest 2015; 12 p.m.

FRI June 26th
8Up: JP Source; 10 p.m.
Adriaans: Mickey Clark & Dale Perry; 5:30 p.m.
Ann Marie’s Bacon Bar: The Bluesbenders; 9 p.m.
Bard’s Town: Cody Clark, Karaoke with Groucho; 8 p.m.
Baxter’s 942: Anthony Orio; 8 p.m.
Bicentennial Park: Ryan Marsh; 6 p.m.
Bistro 42: This That & The Other; 9 p.m.
Bistro 1860: Will Wilder & Noah Reed; 6:30 p.m.
Brendon’s Catch 23: Jerry Tolson Quartet Plus Karan Chavis; 8 p.m.
Brownies The Shed: King Montague; 10 p.m.
Bud’s Tavern: Tommy & Phil; 8 p.m.
Connections: Laboy Lefemme’s Drag Show; 10:30 p.m.
Decca: Vinyl Night; 10 p.m.
Galt House Hotel: Waterside Jam with Sheryl Rouse Band; 9 p.m.
Gerstle’s Place: Joel Gerdis, William The Accountant, Strung Out Loud
Gypsy’s Sports Grille: Kentucky Mud & Rick “Bongoman” Robbins; 8 p.m.
Hideaway Saloon: Sean Patrick & The New Grass; 11 p.m., $5
Iroquois Ampitheater: Louisville Philharmonia Concert; 6:30 p.m.
Jack Fry’s: Steve Crews Solos; 7 p.m.
Kentucky Center (Bomhard Theater): CollaborAct; 7:30 p.m., $30
Kentucky Center (Tom Clark-Todd Hall): Rachel Grimes; 8 p.m.
Louis’s The Ton: BlueNote Late Night Jazz; 10:30 p.m.
Majid’s: Bobby J & Michael Roy; 7 p.m.
Maker’s Mark Bourbon House: Petar Mandic; 10 p.m.
Manny & Merle: Sean Hickey; 9:30 p.m.
Mercury Ballroom: Atomic Punks tribute to early Van Halen; 9 p.m.
Meta: DJ Night; 9 p.m.
Modern Cult Records: Season of Arrows & Shi; 8 p.m.
Mr. G’s Lounge: Karaoke; 10 p.m.
Nowhere Bar: DJ Glitter Titz; 10 p.m.
O’ Shea’s (Baxter): Calabash; 10 p.m.
Planet Bar & Bistro: RPM; 8 p.m.
Play: Ginger Minj
Resurfaced: Karass, Jack Holiday & The Westerners, Blind Tigers; 9 p.m.
Roux: Benedetto Vendetta Jazz Band; 8 p.m.
Ruth Chris’ Steakhouse: Brian Curella Trio; 6 p.m.
St. Charles Exchange: Ron Jones Duo; 7 p.m.
Stevie Ray’s Blues Bar: The Beat Daddys; 9 p.m., $5
Theater Square Marketplace: Vojazz Trio; 7 p.m.
Third Street Dive: Ghost Holler, Modern State, Technicolor, Steamboat, Mercy Academy, Ricky Morse Music, AA4; 8 p.m., $8
Tim Faulkner Gallery: The Deer Run Drifter’s, Kentucky Harvest Band; 10 p.m., $6
Tin Roof: DJ Ace, Frankie Moody, Mic Larry; 2 a.m.
Varanese: Jeff Sherman Trio; 6:30 p.m.
Vincenzo’s: Roger Dane & Tyrone Wheeler; 6 p.m.
Volare: Carly Johnson and Craig Wagner; 8 p.m.
Wick’s Pizza (Goose Creek): The Big Quiet; 9 p.m.
Wick’s Pizza (Highlands): Redneck Noize; 10 p.m.
Wick’s Pizza (Live on State): Full Contact Karaoke; 10 p.m.
Wick’s Pizza (Middletown): Karaoke with Lisa; 8 p.m.
Yellow Creek Park: Romp Fest 2015; 12 p.m.
Zanzabar: The Baseball Project; 8 p.m., $15

SAT June 27th
8Up: Alex Bell; 10 p.m.
Bard’s Town: Pocket Change, Karaoke with Groucho; 7 p.m.
Baxter’s 942: The Lepolian Effect; 8 p.m.
Bistro 1860: Will Wilder & Noah Reed; 6:30 p.m.
Bistro 42: Artie Dead Harris & Bourbon Town, American Idol’s Kelly Casey
Brownies The Shed: John Hager; 10 p.m.
Chill Bar: DJ Brios; 10 p.m.
Connections: Laboy Lefemme’s Drag Show; 10:30 p.m.
Dark Star Tavern: Mickey Clark Trio; 10 p.m.
Decca: Vinyl Night; 10 p.m.
Diamond Pub (Highlands): Riot Ten; 9:30 p.m.
Gerstle’s Place: Kaitie Mac & Southern Justice, Shawn Taylor
Goodwood Brewing: Goodwood Brewing Stringband Jam Session; 4 p.m.
Gypsy’s Sports Grille: Pat Younger, Palovede; 8 p.m.
Headliners: The Sweet Spot; 9:45 p.m., $20
Huber’s Winery: Josh & Holley; 1 p.m.
Jack Fry’s: Steve Crews Solos; 7 p.m.
Kaiju Bar: Godawfuls; 9 p.m.
Mackdaddy’s: Small Habit; 9 p.m.
Majid’s: Bobby J & Michael Roy; 7 p.m.
Maker’s Mark Bourbon House: Youngstown Parade; 10 p.m.
Manny & Merle: CJ Cumberland; 9:30 p.m.
Meta: Derby City Soul Club’s Vinyl Night; 10 p.m.
Merlot’s: Bobby Falk Group; 7 p.m.
Molly Malone’s (St. Matthews): Dance Party; 10:30 p.m.
Mr. G’s Lounge: Karaoke; 10 p.m.
New Vintage: Elysium
North Commons: Water Concert Series with Kirby’s Dreamland; 7 p.m.
Nowhere Bar: DJ Jay Kay; 3 p.m.
O’ Shea’s (Baxter): Calabash; 10 p.m.
Planet Bar & Bistro: Riley & Price; 8 p.m.
Resurfaced: DJ Jalin Roze X Grey, The Deloreans, Twin Sister Radio; 9 p.m.
Ross Country Jamboree: Natalie Berry, Al Hilbret, Lloyd Wood
Roux: Benedetto Vendetta Jazz Band; 8 p.m.
Seidenfaden’s: Sam Sneed, Aaron Chadwell; 11 p.m.
Stevie Ray’s Blues Bar: The Tarnations, Old School; 6 p.m., $6
Theatre Square Marketplace: Vojazz Trio with Kathryn Prather; 7 p.m.
Third Street Dive: Louisville Groovestock Fest with Civil Savant, Freddie Was A Boxer, Mean Motor Scooter, Tristen Brooke, Plague 9 From Outer Space; 8 p.m., $8
Tin Roof: Sixty Four West; 10:30 p.m.
Varanese: Jeff Sherman Trio; 6:30 p.m.
Vincenzo’s: Roger Dane & Jenna Mattingly; 6 p.m.
Yellow Creek Park: Romp Fest 2015; 12 p.m.

SUN June 28th
Bard’s Town: Skipjack; 7 p.m.
Blu at Marriot: Brunch with Dave Clark Trio; 10:30 a.m.
Chill Bar: Kewl Karaoke; 8 p.m.
Flat12 Bierwerks: Acoustic Brucnh; 11 a.m.
Gerstle’s Place: The Pranksters
Huber’s Winery: Me & You; 1 p.m.
Kentucky Center (Whitney Hall): Kenny Wayne Shepherd & Johnny Lang; 7 p.m.
Le Relais: Pat Lentz & Dave Wilson; 6 p.m.
Louis’s The Ton: 4th Sunday Drum Circle; 3 p.m.
Monkey Wrench: Bluegrass Brunch; 10 a.m.
Nach Bar: Squeeze-Bot; 8 p.m.
New Vintage: Faun Fables and Party Knullers; 8 p.m., $8
Varanese: Jeff Sherman Duo; 7 p.m.
Wiltshire on Market: Carly Johnson and Craig Wagner; 6:30 p.m.

MON June 29th
Decca: The Buzzard; 8 p.m.
Gerstle’s Place: Petar Mandic
Haymarket Whiskey Bar: Vinyl Night; 8 p.m.
Highland Taproom: Metal Monday; 11 p.m.
Kaiju Bar: DopeGhost; 9 p.m.
Nowhere Bar: Service Industry night with Kevin Cummings; 10 p.m.

TUES June 30th
Buckheads (Bardstown): Mickey Clark & Dale Perry; 5 p.m.
Clifton Center: Pride of Kentucky Chorus; 6 p.m.
Freedom Hall: Boston; 8 p.m.
Gerstle’s Place: Frankie Moody
Headliners: The Moth Story Slam on Delusions; 8 p.m., $8
Hideaway Saloon: Chamomile in Whiskey; 10 p.m.
Highland Taproom: Listening Party for Keep Louisville Loud Radio Show; 10 p.m.
New Vintage: SugarBad, Small Time Napoleons; 9 p.m., $7
Nowhere Bar: Karaoke with Lisa; 7 p.m.
Seidenfaden’s Cafe: Sound and Vision – Movies about Music; 8 p.m.
Stevie Ray’s Blues Bar: Tuesday Blues Jam; 9 p.m.
Tim Faulkner Gallery: Saturday Night Soilders & The Tunesmiths; 8 p.m.
Zanzabar: Semicircle; 8 p.m., $8