Plugged In (Mar. 25 – Mar. 31)

WED March 25th
Diamond Pub (St. Matthews): Devereaux; 10 p.m.
Gerstle’s: Kimmet & Doug; 9 p.m.
Haymarket: Cam Meekins, Cato Matt; 8 p.m.
Headliners: Kevin Devine & The Goddamn Band, Dads, Field Mouse; 8 p.m.; $13
Jack Fry’s: Ray Johnson, Dave Wilson, Jenna Mattingly; 7 p.m.
Louisville Palace: Sing-Off Live Tour; 7:30 p.m.
Majid’s: Barb and Eddie; 7 p.m.
Mercury Ballroom: Dr. Dog, mewithoutYou; 8 p.m.
Nachbar: Jacob Duncan; 10 p.m.
Stevie Ray’s: The Blues Drifters; 8:30 p.m.
The Hideaway Saloon: The Pranksters; 10 p.m.
Theater Square Marketplace: VoJazz Trio, Caroline Yeager; 7 p.m.
Tim Faulkner Gallery: Mo Bros; 8 p.m., $3
Varanese: Jeff Sherman Duo
Zanzabar: Senadoh, Qui; 8 p.m.; $13

THUR March 26th
Bistro 42: Kelly Richey; 8 p.m.
Diamond Pub (St. Matthews): Bob Anonymous; 10 p.m.
Gerstle’s: War Panties; 9 p.m.
Haymarket Whiskey Bar: Bryan Puckett Benefit; 8 p.m.
Headliners: Circa Survive, Balance & Composure, Chon; 8 p.m.; $20
Jack Fry’s: Ray Johnson; 7 p.m.
KFC Yum Center: Soul Circus; 11:30 a.m.; free
Magnolia Bar: Dog Brother, Todd Allen; 10 p.m.
Manny & Merle: Dallas Moore
Mercury Ballroom: Downlink, Dieselboy; 10 p.m.
Meta: Carly Johnson, Craig Wagner; 9 p.m.
R Pub Place: Devereaux Duo; 10 p.m., free
Stevie Ray’s: TNT Thursday Night Throwdown; 8 p.m.
Varanese: Jeff Sherman Duo; 6 p.m.

FRI March 27th
8UP: JP Source
Baxter’s 942: 64 West; 8 p.m.
Bistro 42: Soul Circus Trio; 9 p.m.
Brownies The Shed: Petar Mandic; 10 p.m.
Charlie Noble’s: Aquila
Diamond Pub (Concert Hall): Miami Vice Party; $10
Diamond Pub (Highlands): Rock Station, Strung Out Loud; 10 p.m.
Diamond Pub (St. Matthews): Shane Dawson, Jackson Scott and the Insane Outlaws; 10 p.m.
Gerstle’s: Thumper & The Plaid Rabbits, Kris King; 10 p.m.
Haymarket Whiskey Bar: Ghost Holler, Rad Futures Fourth Friday; 9 p.m.
Headliners: The Sweet Spot; 8:45 p.m.; $20
Jack Fry’s: Steve Crew; 7 p.m.
KFC Yum Center: Stevie Wonder; 8 p.m.
Louisville Palace: Star Trek Film with Live Orchestra; 8:00 p.m.
Magnolia Bar: Smug Brothers, Gleasons Drift, Matt Jaggers, Foxtones; 10 p.m.
Majid’s: Bobby J and Michael Roy; 8 p.m.
Manny & Merle: Ricky Morse
Mercury Ballroom: Trophy Wives & Bad People; 9 p.m.
New Vintage: Jake Parker Band, Adrian Mathenia Band; 9 p.m.; $5
Nowhere Bar: Glitter Titz
Phoenix Hill Tavern: Meadow Ryann, The Brandy Neelly Band, Better Than Salem, Pazuzu, The Dammit, Michael Burnette, Audio 6; 9 p.m.; $10
St. Charles Exchange: Ron Jones Duo; 7 p.m.
Stevie Ray’s: The Allmanacs; 9:30 p.m.
The Hideaway Saloon: Positive Mental Attitude; 10:30 p.m., $5
Theater Square Marketplace: VoJazz Trio, Caroline Yeager; 7 p.m.
Third Street Dive: Barren Womb, Grizzlor, Brief Lives; 10 p.m., $5
Tim Faulkner Gallery (McQuixote Coffee): Troubadours of Divine Bliss; 6 p.m.
Tim Faulkner Gallery: Nellie Pearl, Blunt Honey, Joann and the Dakota; 8 p.m., $3
Varanese: Jeff Sherman Trio; 6:30 p.m.
Vincenzo’s: Roger Dane and Tyrone Wheeler; 6 p.m.
Volare: Carly Johnson, Craig Wagner; 8 p.m.
Wick’s Pizza (Highlands): No Problem
Wick’s Pizza (Live on State): Full Contact Karaoke
Wick’s Pizza (Middletown): Karaoke with Lisa
Zanzabar: Hounds and Horns, Jack Holiday & The Westerners, Patson – One Man Band; 8 p.m.; $5

SAT March 28th
8UP: Alex Bell
Baxter’s 942: Aaron Goodvin; 8 p.m.
Big Four Burgers: Eric and Kenny
Bistro 42: V-Groove; 8 p.m.
Charlie Noble’s: Kelsey and Rachel
Diamond Pub (Concert Hall): DJxNightmare; $10
Diamond Pub (Highlands): Rhythm Machine, Rackhouse Ridge, Strung Out Loud; 10 p.m.
Diamond Pub (St. Matthews): Shine Runner, John Hager Band; 10 p.m.
Eddie Merlot’s: Bobby Falk Group; 8 p.m.
Gerstle’s: One Louder, Franky Moody; 10 p.m.
Haymarket: Lydia Burrell, Building on Buildings, Molly Sullivan, Shutaro Noguchi, Asumaya; 9 p.m.
Headliners: Whitey Morgan and the 78’s, Cody Jinks, Nick Dittmeier & The Sawdusters; 9 p.m.; $15
Jack Fry’s: Steve Crews; 7 p.m.
KFC Yum Center: Keith Sweat, Ginuwine, Dru Hill, 112, Slick Rick; 8 p.m.
Loui Loui’s: Bag of Hammers; 7 p.m.
Magnolia Bar: DJ Shaheed; 10 p.m.
Majid’s: Bobby J and Michael Roy; 8 p.m.
Manny & Merle: George Stearman
New Vintage: Watter, Steve Gunn, Ryley Walker, Nathan Salsburg; 9 p.m.; $10
Stevie Ray’s: No Problem & Old School; 6:30 p.m.
Theater Square Marketplace: VoJazz Trio, Caroline Yeager; 6:30 p.m.
Third Street Dive: My Brother The Bear, The Bourbonville Buskers; 10 p.m., $5
Varanese: Jeff Sherman Duo; 6:30 p.m.
Vincenzo’s: Roger Dane, Chris Fitzgerald; 6 p.m.
Wick’s Pizza (Highlands): Blues And Greys
Wick’s Pizza (Live On State): The Mad Taxpayers
Wick’s Pizza (Middletown): Petar Mandic
Zanzabar: The Black Cadillacs, Heyrocco; 8 p.m.; $8

SUN March 29th
Blu at Marriott: Dave Clark Trio; 10:30 a.m.
Comstock Hall: University Symphony
Diamond Pub (Highlands): Petar Mandic; 10 p.m.
Diamond Pub (St. Matthews): Corey and Stacey; 10 p.m.
Gerstle’s: The Pranksters; 9 p.m.
Le Relais: Pat Lentz, Dave Wilson; 6 p.m.
New Vintage: The Shondes, Julie of the Wolves, Hailey Wojcik; 1 p.m.; $7
Tim Faulkner Gallery: Vinyl Brunch; 11 a.m., $5
Varanese: Jeff Sherman Duo; 6 p.m.
Wiltshire on Market: Carly Johnson, Craig Wagner; 6:30 p.m.

MON March 30th
Comstock: University Choirs
Diamond Pub (St. Matthews): Bob Anonymous; 10 p.m.
Gerstle’s: Petar Mandic 9 p.m.
Haymarket: Vinyl Night; 8 p.m.

TUES March 31st
Diamond Pub (St. Matthews): Soul River Brown; 10 p.m.
Gerstle’s: Me & You; 9 p.m.
Haymarket Whiskey Bar: Autumn Electric, Goldtone, Approaching the Unreal, Ecstasty Hold; 8:30 p.m.; $7
Stevie Ray’s: Blue Jam; 8 p.m.