February 2017

  • The Andy Brasher Band with Sarah Breit
    8 p.m. Baxter's 942
  • Nervous Melvin & The Mistakes
    9 p.m. Bistro 42
  • The Darkening, The Jereactors, VAMT
    1 p.m. Cure Lounge
  • Hypercube
    9 p.m. Dreamland
  • Soul Circus, Jossie Lauren
    Gerstle's Place
  • Aaron Bibelhauser
    8 p.m. Goodwood Brewing Company
  • Va Va InVincible – Sultry Superheros vs. Voluptuous Villians
    8 p.m. Headliners
  • Boner City, The American Myth, The Kids Born Wrong
    9 p.m. Kaiju
  • ZZ Top
    8 p.m. Louisville Palace
  • Hickory Vaught and Friends
    9:30 p.m. Mellwood Tavern
  • Jamestown Revival & The Record Company
    8 p.m. Mercury Ballroom
  • Daryl Wayne Dasher, The Last Honky Tonk Music Series
    9 p.m. Merle's Whiskey Kitchen
  • Comforter Wombo Dragging
    7 p.m. Please and Thank You
  • The Clark Band
    9 p.m. Stevie Ray's Blues Bar
  • The Clark Band
    9 p.m. Stevie Ray's Blues Bar
  • Laurie Jane, The 45’s, Nobody’z Bizzness
    6:30 p.m. Stevie Ray's Blues Bar
  • Keltricity
    7 p.m. The Bard's Town
  • Jazz Fest: Metta Quintet
    8 p.m. UofL (Margaret Comstock Concert Hall)
  • Shawn Copeland on Clarinet
    7 p.m. UofL School of Music (Bird Recital Hall)
  • 3D Acoustic Trio
    Wick's Pizza (Goose Creek)
  • Unleashed
    Wick's Pizza (Highlands)
  • DJ Impose
    Wick's Pizza (Live On State)
  • Elliott Truman
    Wick's Pizza (Middletown)
  • Same As It Ever Was
    8 p.m. Zanzabar
  • Twin Limb, Future Killer
    8 p.m. Zanzabar
  • Elvie Shane
    8 p.m. Baxter's 942
  • Kevin Cummings
    9 p.m. Bistro 42
  • ARTxFM & STRIVE Benefit Show with Jaye Jayle, Cher Von
    7 p.m. Clifton Center
  • Velcro Pygmies, Doppelganger
    9 p.m. Diamond Pub (Concert Hall)
  • Smoke Street Revival, Joe & Bob
    Gerstle's Place
  • Maximon, Dr. Girlfriend, Cat Casual
    Haymarket Whiskey Bar
  • Va Va InVincible – Sultry Superheros vs. Voluptuous Villians
    8 p.m. Headliners
  • Giving Up, Louie Louie, Tycoon$ of Teen
    9 p.m. Kaiju
  • Classic Film & Music
    8 p.m. Kentucky Center
  • Brantley Gilbert with Tucker Beathard, Luke Combs, Brain Davis
    KFC Yum! Center
  • Final Shot
    9 p.m. Lighthouse Restaurant & Lounge
  • KYMBA DAY!
    12 p.m. Mellwood Tavern
  • Springliner
    8 p.m. Mellwood Tavern
  • Here Comes The Mummies
    8 p.m. Mercury Ballroom
  • Kaleb Cecil
    9 p.m. Merle's Whiskey Kitchen
  • Jahmen Brahman
    Monkey Wrench
  • RockBottom Band, Kung Fu Grip
    6:30 p.m. Stevie Ray's Blues Bar
  • Rockbottom Band, Kung Fu Grip
    6:30 p.m. Stevie Ray's Blues Bar
  • Jazz Fest: Wycliffe Gordon on trombone
    8 p.m. UofL (Margaret Comstock Concert Hall)
  • Scott Honaker
    Wick's Pizza (Goose Creek)
  • Naked Garden
    Wick's Pizza (Highlands)
  • Juice Box Heroes
    Wick's Pizza (Live On State)
  • Youngstown Parade
    Wick's Pizza (Middletown)
  • Keep Louisville Loud Vinyl Swap with Sick Velvet, Jet Black Orchid, Jimmy and the Two Toned Leg Benders, DJs Woodrow on the Radio, Clay Baker, Duncan Cherry, Rock Sexy
    12 p.m. Cure Lounge
  • Dev & Kev
    Gerstle's Place
  • This is How We Do It
    4 p.m. Kentucky Center
  • Hale & Massey
    Gerstle's Place
  • Kevin Chance on piano
    8 p.m. UofL (Margaret Comstock Concert Hall)
  • University Grawemeyer Players
    7 p.m. UofL School of Music (Bird Recital Hall)
  • Corey & Stacey
    Gerstle's Place
  • Thunderdome 10
    9 p.m. Kaiju
  • Lake Street Dive with Joey Dosik
    8 p.m. Manchester Music Hall
  • Fat Tuesday with King Kong
    Monkey Wrench

March 2017

  • Dance Gavin Dance, Chon
    Mercury Ballroom
  • Blues and Greys
    8:30 p.m. Stevie Ray's Blues Bar
  • Dusty Leigh, Struggle Jennings, Bubba Sparxx, Haystak
    7 p.m. Diamond Pub (Concert Hall)
  • Dusty Leigh, Struggle Jennings, Haystak
    7 p.m. Diamond Pub (Concert Hall)
  • Papadosio, Jaw Gems
    9 p.m. Headliners
  • Electric Garden
    Monkey Wrench
  • Altan
    Stem Concert Hall
  • Nothing, Pleasures of the Flesh, Wicked Garden
    8 p.m. Haymarket Whiskey Bar
  • Herobust
    10 p.m. Headliners
  • Tift Merritt
    8 p.m. KCD Theater
  • Prankster Trio
    10 p.m. Mellwood Tavern
  • WhiteChapel, Cattle Decapitation
    Mercury Ballroom
  • Relic
    Monkey Wrench
  • Jimmy G and The Sidewinders, V-Groove
    6:30 p.m. Stevie Ray's Blues Bar
  • Agent Orange, The Queers, Guttermouth, The Atom Age
    8 p.m. Zanzabar
  • Maren Morris, The Hero Tour
    9 p.m. Headliners
  • Final Shot
    9 p.m. Lighthouse Restaurant & Lounge
  • Brigid Kailen
    Monkey Wrench
  • Jenny and The Jets, Edge of Barstow
    6:30 p.m. Stevie Ray's Blues Bar
  • Louisville Gypsy Jazz
    5:30 p.m. Bard's Town
  • Corey and Stacey
    Huber's Winery
  • Twenty One Pilots with Jon Bellion, Judah & The Lion
    KFC Yum! Center
  • The Staves
    8:30 p.m. Headliners
  • JohnnySwim
    8 p.m. Headliners
  • Glass Mansions, Gymkata, Droneroom
    9:30 p.m. Cure Lounge
  • Nikki Lane, Brent Cobb, Jonathan Tyler
    8 p.m. Headliners
  • M.O.T.O., Hot Prowlers, Tycoon$ of Teen
    8 p.m. Kaiju
  • MOTO, Hot Prowlers, Tycoon$ of Teen
    8 p.m. Kaiju
  • Hollow Bone Jamgrass
    Monkey Wrench
  • Jenny and The Jets
    8:30 p.m. Stevie Ray's Blues Bar
  • Kentucky Bill
    8 p.m. Bard's Town
  • Irish Music With The Bold Roberts
    4 p.m. Goodwood Brewing Company
  • Tuba Skinny
    8 p.m. Haymarket Whiskey Bar $10
  • Tuba Skinny
    8 p.m. Haymarket Whiskey Bar
  • Mike Doughty, Wheatus
    8 p.m. Headliners
  • Grateville Dead Thursdays with Phiasco
    Monkey Wrench
  • Boner City, Scuzz Master, Drool, Tycoon$ of Teen, The Archaeas
    9 p.m. Cure Lounge
  • Isaac Mingo and The Night Birds
    7 p.m. Haymarket Whiskey Bar $10
  • Leggy, Twist, Wombo
    9 p.m. Kaiju
  • Sacred + Profane
    Kentucky Center
  • Hickory Vaught
    9:30 p.m. Mellwood Tavern
  • Johnny Berry
    Monkey Wrench
  • The Boogie Men, Kirby’s
    6:30 p.m. Stevie Ray's Blues Bar
  • No Problem
    9 p.m. Wick's Pizza (Goose Creek)
  • Bruised Fruit, Droneroom, Bon Air, Good People
    9 p.m. Cure Lounge
  • Neko Case and special guest
    8 p.m. Headliners
  • Joe Dotson
    Huber's Winery
  • Sick Velvet, The Off White, Psychiatric Metaphors
    9 p.m. Kaiju
  • Sacred + Profane
    Kentucky Center
  • Decades Rewind
    8 p.m. Kentucky Center
  • Final Shot
    9 p.m. Lighthouse Restaurant & Lounge
  • Anderson Cooper & Andy Cohen
    8 p.m. Louisville Palace
  • Phat Box
    Monkey Wrench
  • Kirby’s
    9:30 p.m. Stevie Ray's Blues Bar
  • Classical Revolution
    6:30 p.m. Bard's Town
  • Me and You
    Huber's Winery
  • Carnifex, Fallujah, Rings of Saturn, Lorna Shore
    7 p.m. Diamond Pub (Concert Hall)
  • Carnifex, Fallujah, Rings of Saturn, Lorna Shore
    7 p.m. Diamond Pub (Concert Hall)
  • Louisville Fats and Rhythm Cats
    8:30 p.m. Stevie Ray's Blues Bar
  • Mac Sabbath, Metalachi, Okilly Dokilly
    8 p.m. Headliners
  • Mac Sabbath, Metalachi, Okilly Dokilly
    8 p.m. Headliners
  • Grateville Dead Thursdays with KGB
    Monkey Wrench
  • Dr. Dundiff & Otis Junior album release party with Touch AC
    9 p.m. Headliners
  • George Winston
    8 p.m. KCD Theater
  • Norah Jones
    8 p.m. Louisville Palace
  • Carla Reisert, The Tarnations, The Saints
    6:30 p.m. Stevie Ray's Blues Bar
  • Mojoflo, Hot Brown Smack Down, Mama Said String Band
    8:30 p.m. Headliners
  • Heroes and Villains
    11 a.m. Kentucky Center
  • Final Shot
    9 p.m. Lighthouse Restaurant & Lounge
  • Satchels Pawn Shop
    Monkey Wrench
  • The Mississippi Adam Riggle Band, Soul Circus
    6:30 p.m. Stevie Ray's Blues Bar
  • Zodiac Hip-Hop
    9 p.m. Stevie Ray's Blues Bar
  • Jim Needler
    6 p.m. Bard's Town
  • Experience Hendrix
    7:30 p.m. Louisville Palace
  • Salsa Night
    6 p.m. Tim Faulkner Gallery
  • Dope, CombiChrist
    Trixie's Entertainment Complex
  • Southern Soul Assembly
    Brown's Theatre
  • Dinosaur Jr.
    8 p.m. Headliners
  • Brit Floyd
    8 p.m. Louisville Palace
  • Hollow Bone Jamgrass
    Monkey Wrench
  • The Blues Drifters
    8:30 p.m. Stevie Ray's Blues Bar
  • Whiskey of the Damned, The Tunesmiths
    7 p.m. Tim Faulkner Gallery
  • Amorphis, Swallow The Sun, Fatal Step, Darkening, Strigoi
    Diamond Pub (Concert Hall)
  • Amorphis, Swallow the Sun, Fatal Step, Darkening, Strigoi
    7 p.m. Diamond Pub (Concert Hall)
  • Waxeater, Vietrahm, Rarebit
    9 p.m. Kaiju
  • The Empty Room & Guests
    8 p.m. Tim Faulkner Gallery
  • Keltricity
    7 p.m. Bard's Town
  • Rodney Carrington
    7 p.m. Louisville Palace
  • Hickory Vaught
    9:30 p.m. Mellwood Tavern
  • The Almighty Get Down, Vessel
    Migo
  • 12 Year Anniversary with The Galoots
    Monkey Wrench
  • Keltricity
    7 p.m. The Bard's Town
  • Infinity Spree, On The Watchfront, Freedive
    9 p.m. Cure Lounge
  • Expressing Motherhood – Stories about Motherhood on Stage
    8 p.m. Headliners
  • Time for Three
    8 p.m. Kentucky Center
  • Final Shot
    9 p.m. Lighthouse Restaurant & Lounge
  • Dr. Dundif with Smoke Shop Kids and Friends Monkey Wrench Send Off
    Monkey Wrench
  • Louisville Fats and The Rhythm Cats, The Leroy Ellington Band
    6:30 p.m. Stevie Ray's Blues Bar
  • Hoodstock
    8 p.m. Tim Faulkner Gallery
  • Hoodstock
    8 p.m. Tim Faulkner Gallery
  • Like Moths to Flames
    Trixie's Entertainment Complex
  • Quintron, Miss Pussycat
    Zanzabar
  • Quintron and Miss Pussycat
    8 p.m. Zanzabar
  • Margo Price, Colter Wall, Mickey Clark, Blue Norther
    8 p.m. Headliners
  • Earth, Wind & Fire
    7:30 p.m. Louisville Palace
  • Ray Rizzo and Friends Java Men
    Monkey Wrench
  • Jimmy G and The Sidewinders
    8:30 p.m. Stevie Ray's Blues Bar
  • Doc Otis & Rabble Rouser Thing Band
    8 p.m. Tim Faulkner Gallery
  • River City Revue
    8 p.m. Bard's Town
  • Dark Star Orchestra After Party with Hot Iron Skillet Super Jam Send Off
    Monkey Wrench
  • Vanessa Carlton
    Zanzabar
  • Neighbor, Reflex Machine, Rights for Robots, Bon Air
    10 p.m. Cure Lounge
  • Walton & Britten
    Kentucky Center
  • Rachel Grimes: The Way Forth
    8 p.m. Kentucky Center
  • Under The Streetlamp
    8 p.m. Kentucky Center
  • Loretta Lynn
    8 p.m. Louisville Palace
  • Michelle Visage
    Play
  • Spoilers3, Michelle and The Boys
    6:30 p.m. Stevie Ray's Blues Bar
  • A Band Named Ron
    8 p.m. Tim Faulkner Gallery
  • Incursion 502, Luther
    Trixie's Entertainment Complex
  • The Weeks, The Lonely Biscuits
    8 p.m. Zanzabar

April 2017

  • Verses, Special Test
    7 p.m. Diamond Pub (Concert Hall)
  • JoJo, Stanaj
    8 p.m. Headliners
  • Walton & Britten
    Kentucky Center
  • Grateville Dead Monkey Wrench Farewell Super Jam Send Off
    Monkey Wrench
  • Louisville Gypsy Jazz
    5:30 p.m. Bard's Town
  • A/Tonal
    7 p.m. Kentucky Center
  • Adrian Belew Power Trio, Saul Zonana
    Zanzabar
  • California Guitar Trio
    8 p.m. Zanzabar
  • Kentucky Bill
    8 p.m. Bard's Town
  • Drew Holcomb and The Neighbors, Sean McConnell
    8 p.m. Headliners
  • Kansas
    8 p.m. Louisville Palace
  • Zao, Miracle Drug
    Trixie's Entertainment Complex
  • No Problem
    9 p.m. Kingpin Lanes
  • Jazz Night
    6 p.m. Bard's Town
  • Panic! At The Disco, Misterwives, Saint Motel
    6 p.m. KFC Yum! Center
  • Riverdance
    Kentucky Center
  • Riverdance
    Kentucky Center
  • Riverdance
    Kentucky Center
  • Perihery, The Contortionist
    Mercury Ballroom
  • Bombadil
    8 p.m. Zanzabar
  • Elephant Revival
    8 p.m. Headliners
  • Ben Folds
    8 p.m. Kentucky Center
  • Jonathan Richman and Tommy Larkins
    8 p.m. Zanzabar
  • Son Volt, Anders Parker
    8 p.m. Headliners
  • White Knight, Wax Astro, Calumet, Watching For Foxes
    9 p.m. Kaiju
  • Festival of American Music I – Mavericks
    8 p.m. Kentucky Center
  • No Problem
    10 p.m. O'Shea's (Baxter)
  • Six Organs Of Admittance, Cheyenne Mize, The Familiar
    8 p.m. Zanzabar
  • Jim Needler
    6 p.m. Bard's Town
  • Mike Posner
    8 p.m. Headliners
  • Lupinacht III
    9 p.m. Cure Lounge
  • Dawes
    8 p.m. Kentucky Center
  • Neil Diamond
    KFC Yum! Center
  • Penny & Sparrow, Lowland Hum
    Zanzabar
  • The Damned 40th Anniversary U.S. Tour
    8 p.m. Mercury Ballroom
  • Surfer Blood
    8 p.m. Zanzabar
  • River City Revue
    8 p.m. Bard's Town
  • The Jayhawks, Wesley Stace
    8 p.m. Headliners
  • Cedric Burnside
    Zanzabar
  • Festival of American Music II – All Concertos
    Kentucky Center
  • Tim McGraw, Faith Hill
    KFC Yum! Center
  • All Them Witches
    8 p.m. Zanzabar
  • Festival of American Music II – All Concertos
    Kentucky Center
  • Heidi Howe
    6:30 p.m. Mellwood Tavern
  • Sabaton, Leaves Eyes, Battle Beast
    7 p.m. Diamond Pub (Concert Hall)
  • Sabaton, Leaves Eyes, Battle Beast
    7 p.m. Diamond Pub (Concert Hall)

May 2017

  • Drunk & Sailor Pirate Derby
    8 p.m. Bard's Town
  • Louisville Gypsy Jazz
    5:30 p.m. Bard's Town
  • Celtic Woman
    3 p.m. Louisville Palace
  • Pinegrove
    8 p.m. Headliners
  • Sean Rowe
    8 p.m. Zanzabar
  • Shovels & Rope
    6:30 p.m. Iroquois Amphitheater
  • Clutch, Lucero, The Sword
    8 p.m. Louisville Palace
  • Classical Revolution
    6:30 p.m. Bard's Town
  • Beautiful – The Carole King Musical
    Kentucky Center
  • Red Hot Chili Peppers
    KFC Yum! Center
  • Old 97’s
    8 p.m. Headliners
  • Beautiful – The Carole King Musical
    Kentucky Center
  • Beautiful – The Carole King Musical
    Kentucky Center
  • The Sadies, Justin Townes Earle
    Headliners
  • Justin Townes Earl
    9 p.m. Headliners
  • Beautiful – The Carole King Musical
    Kentucky Center
  • Beautiful – The Carole King Musical
    Kentucky Center
  • Jim Needler
    6 p.m. Bard's Town
  • Beautiful – The Carole King Musical
    Kentucky Center
  • Ty Segall
    8 p.m. Headliners
  • Ty Segall
    8 p.m. Headliners
  • River City Revue
    8 p.m. Bard's Town
  • Eric Church
    KFC Yum! Center
  • Roger Waters
    KFC Yum! Center
  • Beatersville 2017
    10 a.m. Tim Faulkner Gallery
  • SuicideGirls – Blackheart Burlesque
    8 p.m. Zanzabar
  • Suicide Girls – Blackheart Burlesque
    8 p.m. Zanzabar
  • SuicideGirls – Blackheart Burlesque
    8 p.m. Zanzabar

June 2017

  • San Fermin
    9 p.m. Headliners
  • Louisville Gypsy Jazz
    5:30 p.m. Bard's Town
  • Glass Animals
    6:30 p.m. Iroquois Amphitheater
  • Sigur Ros
    8 p.m. Louisville Palace
  • Jim Needler
    6 p.m. Bard's Town
  • Final Shot
    8:30 p.m. Smyrna Inn
  • Dispatch, Guster
    6 p.m. Iroquois Amphitheater
  • River City Revue
    8 p.m. Bard's Town

July 2017

  • Harry Potter and the Sorcerer’s Stone in Concert
    Kentucky Center
  • Harry Potter and the Sorcerer’s Stone in Concert
    Kentucky Center

August 2017

  • Idina Menzel
    8 p.m. Louisville Palace

September 2017

  • Bruno Mars
    KFC Yum! Center